All Azerbaijani TV channels are broadcast across Karabakh
“Technical director of “Teleradio” PA Mikail Abbasov during an interview to “ICTnews” said that there had not been any problems in broadcasting of local channels across occupied territories. “After construction of 93 m TV-tower on top of 843 m high hill the quality of broadcasting of Azerbaijani channels has significantly increased. Now the local channels are being broadcasted from “Ahmadbayli” station of Fizuli region to southern parts of Karabakh. The quality of broadcasting will be also increased by a new TV-tower, which is now being constructed and will soon be put into operation in Terter region. Broadcasting of Agsu TV-tower covers not only Karabakh but Armenia’s territory as well” he said. It should be noted that private TV channels are also broadcasted over Karabakh territory through Agsu TV-tower.