MTCHT launches fifth ‘Shebeke’ service center in Baku
The Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies (MTCHT) has commissioned another "Shebeke" service center.
The new center, located in Yasamal district in Sharifzade Street, provides all types of telecommunications, postal, banking and financial services.
As with other "Shebeke" service centers, citizens can apply to the new center for telephone installation, internet connection, payment of all types of communication services, IMEI registration of mobile devices, use of e-government services, ordering of electronic signature, air tickets and tourist trips,  currency exchange, insurance registration, etc.
The main goal of creating "Shebeke" service centers is to provide services to the population in a centralized manner in accordance with high standards.
The concentration of all services in a single space creates an opportunity for citizens to save time and stimulates cashless payments.
This is already the fifth service center, opened in Baku.
In the near future, new "Shebeke" centers will be opened in Baku and regions.