Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund issues tender for e-document software installation
The Azerbaijan Mortgage Fund (AMF) under the Central Bank has announced a survey of proposals to attract services to install software for e-document circulation, official press quotes the Government Procurement Commission reported.
The tender participation fee is 100 manat.Applicants must have at least three years of experience in the preparation of software, possess technical and financial capabilities and have sufficient staff and business management skills.
Proposals and a bank guarantee at one per cent of their cost should be submitted by 18:00, April 12. Opening of tender bids will take place at 15:00, on April 13 in the building of the Mortgage Fund. For more information, please call: (994) 12 441-24-23 (internal133), Fax: (+994) 12 598-11-77. Contact person - Metin Hajiyev. The official exchange rate is 0.7861 manat to $1 on March 6.