ICT News is an online news service in Azerbaijani, English and Russian languages
ICT News is a hi-tech news portal in Azerbaijani, English and Russian languages. The website covers the latest world news and analytical information related to high technologies.
This electron edition was created with the aim of familiarizing readers with the latest achievements in the field of development of  new technologies in Azerbaijan and other countries of the world.  Apart from daily news, inquires, analytical articles and interviews  are also published in the portal.
Visitors to the website can read author articles and expert opinions on the development of the information technologies in the republic, including the application of new technologies, formation of information society, condition of communication networks in regions.The portal gives special attention to the development of the international communication system.
The website has a separate section covering international conferences, forums and other activities held in Azerbaijan and other countries of the world.
Our aim is to familiarize you with the latest news in the ICT sector.