“Azerpocht” LLC signed contract with “Atashkah” insurance company
“Azerpocht” LLC has signed contract with another insurance company, “Atashkah”. Under the contract, “Atashkah” insurance company will render services on compulsory and voluntary insurance through OOO “Azerpocht”s post offices.
The contract makes it much easier for the population to access the insurance company’s services.  “Atashkah” will increase its client base by several times through the cooperation with “Azerpocht”.  Post offices will offer customers all types of services rendered by the insurance company.
Sale of insurance policies in post offices will be fully automated. Policies will be sold in electronic format. Today, “Azerpocht” LLC has the most expanded network among all postal operators in the country.
The organization has around 1,550 divisions in the country, most of which have been connected to the corporate network. About 1,000 post offices have been fully automated.
In order to automatize work of “Azerpocht” LLC, the state budget will fund provision of banking and financial services to the residents of the remote villages. “Azerpocht” LLC has concluded contracts with nearly 100 companies.
The main condition of the contracts was to make it easier for the population to access compulsory and voluntary insurance services.    Let’s note that earlier “Azerpocht”LLC signed a similar contract with another insurance company, “ATA sigorta”.