Date: 15/05/14 Ilham Aliyev has been interviewed by “The Business Year” magazine
The presidential election of 2013 was an important event in the public and political life of Azerbaijan. It demonstrated the attitude of our society towards the political course we have pursued in the last 10 years
Date: 17/07/13 Azerbaijani fairy tales on ‘iOS’ and ‘Android’ platforms
The National Computer Game Association with the support of the Azerbaijan Youth Fund is now implementing “Cultural Heritage and modern ICT: interactive fairy tales” project in Azerbaijan.
Date: 18/04/13 Conscripts to be electronically informed about places of their military service
In Azerbaijan conscripts will soon be able to learn in advance where they will have to carry out their military service. According to information provided by “ICTnews” online news service, a new electronic service called
Date: 16/04/13 Over 600,000 children have been provided with e-health cards in Azerbaijan
Over 600,000 children have been provided with electronic health cards in Azerbaijan. This information was provided to “ICTnews” online news service by the director of Health Informatization Centre of the Ministry of Health Chabrail Asadzadeh.
Date: 15/04/13 Austrian scientists will help to digitalize the results of research activities carried out by the Institute of Geology
Austrian scientists will help to digitalize the results of research activities carried out by the Institute of Geology of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS).
Date: 11/04/13 A new software implementing transliteration from Azerbaijani alphabet to other alphabets will be soon developed in Azerbaijan
A new software implementing transliteration from Azerbaijani alphabet to other alphabets will be soon developed in Azerbaijan A new software implementing transliteration from Azerbaijani alphabet to other alphabets, in accordance with the national transliteration standards, will be soon developed in Azerbaijan.
Date: 02/04/13 Single card payment system to be implemented within intellectual transport management system
A single card payment system will be implemented in some 100 buses in the capital Baku by late May, Transport Minister Ziya Mammadov informed press. The card payment system is being implemented within an intellectual transport management (ITM) system, which was launched in December 2011.
Date: 18/03/13 President Ilham Aliyev congratulates Azerbaijani people on Novruz
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has congratulated the Azerbaijani people on Novruz holiday.
Date: 18/03/13 Electronic registration of births continues in Azerbaijan
As a result of mass registration of acts of marital status in Azerbaijan, some 350,000 operations have been registered at notary publics. Over 168,000 births were electronically registered in the country through the information system insuring data exchange between the Ministries of Health and Justice.
Date: 06/03/13 Ilham Aliyev received a delegation led by the Second President of the National Council of Austria
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ilham Aliyev has received a delegation led by the Second President of the National Council of Austria, Fritz Neugebauer.
Date: 22/02/13 ‘Efficient monitoring of the State Program on Azerbaijani Youth’ training to be held 19-20 February 2013
The realization of the "Young people's participation in decision-making and execution of the state youth policy in 2012-2013” project, according to the Memorandum of Understanding that was signed on 12 March 2012 between the UN’s Development Program and the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan, is continuing in Azerbaijan.
Date: 22/02/13 Organization of Islamic Cooperation member states to hold conference and presentations of innovations in Baku
The Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan is expected to hold a meeting of high-ranking representatives from labor ministries of the member states of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation on 23-24 April 2013 and a conference of labor ministers of the member states of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation on 25-26 April 2013.
Date: 23/01/13 President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev gave an interview to the CNN
President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev gave an interview to the famous journalist of CNN Richard Quest during his visit to Davos.
Date: 18/01/13 SCPI uses Electronic Document Circulation System to accept applications and complaints from citizens
As a result of the implementation of measures envisaged in the “National Activity Plan to combat corruption in 2012-2015,” the State Committee on Property Issues of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SCPI) started the
Date: 16/01/13 65,000 students have been provided with discount cards
Within the framework of “Azerbaijan youth in 2011-2015” State Program 65,000 students have been provided with student discount cards.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248