Azerbaijan – U.S. ICT Business Forum to be held in Baku
The Azerbaijan – U.S. ICT Business Forum will take place on Tuesday, December 3, 2013 at the Baku Business Center. The Forum is organized within the framework of 19th Azerbaijan International Telecommunications and Information Technologies Exhibition (Bakutel 2013) and as part of ICT Trade Mission to the Republic of Azerbaijan set for December 2–5, 2013.
The Forum is co-organized by the USACC, the Ministry of Communications and Information Technologies, and the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United States and will seek to advance Azerbaijan-U.S. bilateral objectives across a range of ICT industry issues.
The Azerbaijan – U.S. ICT Business Forum will bring together leading American tech-service and technology providers specializing in space technologies, business intelligence, cyber security and other tech-related industries. High-level representatives from Oracle, Lockheed Martin, Globecomm Systems, ITT Exelis, Loral Space & Communications, Hughes, Futron Corporation, Wisethink Information Solutions, iControl, Koolspan, SW Creatives and Elizarov Consulting Group (ECG) will present their companies to the audience of Azerbaijani government officials and industry regulators, local tech-based companies, potential partners and distributors.