Minister to receive citizens in Masally on April 14
The date of reception of citizens in Masally city by Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade, which had been previously scheduled for April 7 in accordance with the schedule of reception of citizens in cities and regions by heads of central executive bodies in April 2017, has been changed. Minister Ramin Guluzade will receive citizens in Masally city (citizens from Masally, Lankaran, Astara, Lerik and Yardimli regions) on April 14, at 12:30. At the reception, complaints and suggestions from citizens related to the provision of transport, telecommunications services, including telephone, Internet, radio and TV broadcasting, postal services, and issues of concern to the population in this area will be listened to.
At the same time, in case of need, citizens wishing to come to the meeting will be provided with vehicles from relevant post offices or telephone exchanges.
For this purpose, citizens are requested to call following telephone numbers: