Made in Azerbaijan: Innovations and Technologies Forum to be held in Baku
Made in Azerbaijan: Innovations and Technologies Forum (MAINTECH-2019) will be held on June 3, 2019 within the framework of Innovation Festival.
The event will be organized at the initiative and with the support of the State Fund for Development of Information Technologies under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies.
The main purpose of the Forum is to promote innovative and technological products and services and to support their export.
At the event, presentations and discussions will be held on the export prospects of local innovative products and technologies, development of innovative business ecosystem, promotion by the private and public sectors of the use of manufactured products and services within the country.
The Forum will involve representatives of government agencies, the private sector, international organizations, diplomatic corps of foreign countries in Azerbaijan, as well as innovation ecosystem participants, startupers and representatives from foreign countries.