FinTech leaders to gather in Baku
The Monex Summit event, which is held annually in 3 regions (Europe, the Middle East and the CIS), will be held this year in Baku on May 30 - June 1.
The summit will be co-organized by the American Chamber of Commerce in Azerbaijan (Amcham) and the company "FA International Trade Events" as part of the Innovation Festival.  The event will be held with the support of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies, the Heydar Aliyev Center, the Financial Market Supervisory Authority of Azerbaijan and the Central Bank of Azerbaijan.
The summit will bring together financial technology (FinTech) and banking industry leaders.
The event will be attended by representatives of over 300 local and foreign companies, more than 70 speakers and representatives from about 50 countries.
The Monex Summit Caspian will be accompanied by a series of events, such as an exhibition, a marathon, a gala evening at the Heydar Aliyev Center and the Monex Party, in which the world famous singer will participate.
During the two-day event, FinTech leaders, С-level representatives and experts from the biggest banks of Azerbaijan, Turkey, Russia, Kazakhstan, Ukraine, Georgia and Eastern Europe will exchange their experiences in Baku.
The participants of the summit will be able to meet with the heads of globally famous companies operating in the fields of payments, security, data and information technologies and to take part in panel discussions and B2B meetings.  They will also get real startup investment opportunities, and will be able to establish cooperation with potential customers.