Azerexpresspost once again awarded international certificate
Communications enterprise Azerexpresspost of  Azerpost LLC under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies has been awarded a silver certificate by  the Universal Postal Union (UPU) for the quality of the services provided.
Communications enterprise Azerexpresspost, which provides express mail services (EMS), has received this certificate according to the results of 2019.
It should be noted that every year a number of criteria are set out to assess the quality of the postal services provided by 184 member countries of the UPU EMS Cooperative. According to the results of each year, quality indicators are compared on these criteria. Thus, the countries with the highest performance indicators are awarded gold, silver and bronze certificates. Members of the EMS Cooperative, whose performance indicators are in the range of 92-96%, receive silver certificates.