The comprehensive evaluation stage of the next grant competition has been completed
The comprehensive evaluation stage of the next grant competition, which was announced on 10 April 2017 by the State Fund for Development of Information Technologies (SFDIT) under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies (MTCHT) of the Republic of Azerbaijan, has been completed.
Of the 150 projects submitted for comprehensive evaluation, 71 received positive feedback. The projects that received positive feedback will be submitted to the Supervisory Board of SFDIT for the final decision. The next meeting of the Supervisory Board is expected to take place in the near future.
Note that 172 projects were submitted to SFDIT within the competition. During the preliminary evaluation of the submitted projects, 22 projects that did not meet the grant competition’ criteria were not admitted to the comprehensive evaluation stage.