Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade receives citizens in Tovuz
Today Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade received citizens in Tovuz city (citizens from Tovuz, Shamkir, Gadabay, Aghstafa and Gazakh regions).
At the reception, the Minister listened to the complaints and suggestions from citizens related to the quality of telecommunications services, internet, postal services, repair and construction of roads, opening of new routes, changes in bus route timetables, employment and other issues.
Paying a special attention to the problem of each resident, Minister Ramin Guluzade  gave specific instructions to the relevant bodies of the ministry to clearly consider  the appeals and address  the issues raised. Various proposals of citizens were also registered and complaints were taken under control to implement relevant measures.
The majority of the problems raised by citizens were solved on the spot.
Citizens’ appeals on the issues that are not related to the ministry’s activity were also registered in order to forward to relevant bodies.
As part of his regional visit, Minister Ramin Guluzade  held a meeting with the heads of regional telecommunication centers and post offices, as well as regional offices and subordinate bodies of the State Road Transport Service.
Extensive discussions were held at the meeting on the current situation in the sector, shortcomings, service quality and citizens’ complaints. It was noted that the reforms implemented in the relevant field are aimed at ensuring citizens’ satisfaction and increasing the quality of services.
During the meeting, Ramin Guluzade gave instructions to the heads of appropriate bodies to apply an individual and sensitive approach to addressing each citizen’s appeal.