Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies receives citizens in Ganja
In accordance with the schedule of reception of citizens in cities and regions by heads of central executive authorities and their deputies in July 2019, Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade has today received citizens in Ganja city (citizens from Ganja and Goranboy regions).
Before the reception, the Minister visited a monument to the national leader of the Azerbaijani people, Heydar Aliyev, raised in the city center.
At the reception, the Minister listened to citizens’ complaints and suggestions regarding telecommunications, postal services and other issues.
The Minister gave instructions to the heads of appropriate bodies to promptly address and resolve each citizen’s appeal in accordance with the legislation.
The number of the problems raised by citizens were solved on the spot.
Citizens’ appeals on the issues that are unrelated to the ministry’s activity were also registered in order to forward them to the relevant authorities.
At the meeting held after the reception, extensive discussions on appeals took place, the need to ensure citizens' satisfaction was stressed.