Postal agency started operating in Hadrut
The postal agency of the customer service department of the Fuzuli Postal Branch has started operating in Hadrut settlement of Khojavend region.
The Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies creates communications  infrastructure and provides services in all areas liberated from the occupation, where conditions exist for the restoration of  telecommunications infrastructure. Postal services have been created in the areas cleared of mines in accordance with the requirements. Currently, Fuzuli and Jabrayil postal branches provide delivery of postal items addressed to military units in the territories liberated from the occupation.
Azerpost LLC of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies is working on the opening of five modular post offices in Jabrayil, Gubadly, Zangilan, Fuzuli and Hadrut. Proposals are being prepared to identify new postal routes for organizing special postal communications and postal services in accordance with the needs of all regions in the future.
It should be noted that before the occupation, there were 295 post offices in the liberated territories.