Minister Ramin Guluzade met with Dell representatives
Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Ramin Guluzade met with representatives of Dell company, who were on visit to Baku.
During the meeting, Ramin Guluzade spoke about the widespread use of information-communication and high technologies in Azerbaijan, as well as about the reforms implemented in this area.
The Minister noted that with a view to achieving greater efficiencies in the development of the relevant field, special importance is attached to close cooperation with the world’s leading ICT companies.
The meeting also discussed the prospects for cooperation between the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies and company Dell in the field of ICT and high technologies.
Moreover, there was an exchange of views on ICT-related, innovation and data center projects that the company will implement in our country.